<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d34325072\x26blogName\x3dLOVE+STORIES\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dTAN\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://crownaddicted.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://crownaddicted.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-3435659843375826811', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


TAKE NOTE♥


Hate me? You can jolly well fuck off.

I dont need any unexpected guests here.

So what if there's any vulgarities written here?
Does it concern you?

Don't judge me, I'm not the girl you think i am.

Have your own originality,
dont copy anything from my blog.

I will appreciate if you tag before you leave.

100 % POISONWAWA COPYRIGHT

POISONWAWA♥


Anything wrong with my big name?
I'm a peranakan child,
malay is my 3rd lauguage.

If you think you know me well,
read my blog & think several times.
I'm turning 18 on 24 August.

I'm not so much of a girl who looks at
the dollar sign, but more for a guy
with a good heart.
No one can judge my life.

Everthing has a limit to it,
If you step onto my tail,
i will give you hell & i mean it.

I'm attached to OTJ

Last but not least,
I'm not the bitch that you want to mess with.

COUPLES♥




I'm attached to OTJ
I'm going to marry him in the future
I love no one,except him
He belongs to me
If you dare,you snatch him
& i will take the parang & chase you around.
you think I'm joking ?
Try it then
Blissfully engaged on 01-05-06


MY WISH LIST♥


LATEST UPDATES
1 year with hubby
2 years with hubby
3 years with hubby
big Guess bag
Corsets / ripped shorts
Get into a Dance Company
Navel Piercings
Repierce Tongue
Smiley piercing
Septum piercing
Eyebrow piercing
Gucci Lanyard
Gain 10kg more
BEBE jacket
Chanel Foundation
Car license next year
New engagement ring with hubby
STUDY HARD ,GO UP TO SEC 4
Get married to OTJ
Pass my O's & get into polytechnic
Event management courses / diploma
Waiting for the time to
tattoo my whole back



MY PRECIOUS♥


POISONWAWA H
DIVINO AROMA
HOCAS JOY
CUTE-TASY
CUTE-TASY
TH-VOGUE
just shop here
Amanda
Amanda
Audrey
Amanda
Ai Ting
Angela
Anna
Ally
Alison
Ashley
Agatha
Ah Yong
Aimei
Angel
Ah ger
Beverly
BaoBao
Benji Son
Baby Steph
Boyster
Cassandra
Chanel
Cloudie
Cherie
Cherrie
Chian
Cake
Ching Na
Charlotte
Carol
Caizhuang
Chantel
Caiwei
Denyse
DingDang
Dorcas
Esther
Enny
Eleanor
Emilia
Eunice Dear
Elisa
Felicia
Fergus
Fergus & Xiaoling
Geri
Grace
Huihui
HongLing
Huihui
Hweeling
Huay Ching
Isabel
Iris
Jazmyn
Joanna
Jness
Jodie 418
Joel
Jacelyn
Joyce
Jasmine
Jiahui
Jiaxin
Joenna
Jovel
Justine
Kewei
Kerou
Kelly
Katherine
Kaven
KittyCat
Lirong
Laiman
Linlin
Liling
Lin Lin
Liting Mother
Lian Lian
Liyun
Ling
Lyn
Min Min
Meihua
Marilyn
Miko
Michi
Mei Xue
Mabel
Mingting
Mayling
Nana
Nana
Peixuan
Peiling
Pawena
Pinky
Pingping
Qiqi
Queeny
Renee
Raymond
Reiee
Rose
Rena
Ruting
Rebecca Peipei
Rebecca
Rebecca
Regina
Sofia
Shine
Sri
Sharon
SianQin
Shumei
Sandra
Sze Kai
Shevone
Shirlene
Sinyi
SuatYen
Sharon
Siman
Shili
Shu Xian
Szekuan
Sylvia
Shauna
Sheryl
Stephanie
TingTing
Tien Tien
Trixilea
Twinnie
Uranial
Veron
Vanessa
Winnie
Weiting
WanWen
Wiwi
Wendi
Xiao Bai
Xuan Boiboi
XiaoKi
XiaoJia
XiaoTears
XiaoFire
Xiao Blacky
XiaoTears
XiaoPearl
Xiaobelle
XiaoJess
XiaoCoral
Xiaolinq
YiLing
Yi ting
Yuanyin Kuku
Yumiko
Yinghui
Yingying
Yingying 418
Yanyan
Yueyin
Yen Fang
Zhen Hui
Zoey

STRICTLY NO ADVERTISEMENT

I've replaced my CBOX tagboard with Haloscan.
I will be using haloscan from now on, so do
give all comments/critics here.
Please don't ask me about my blog songs,
i won't reply. thanks.

Lastly, know your limits

If you want to comment,
do click the word " COMMENTS "
at the bottom.


|

ONLY FOR ADVERTISEMENT PURPOSES



Love you,OngTaijun

Memories


September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009


Wednesday, April 16, 2008


By photographer C.B.LIM
(esplanade)

I'm Doctor Bella.

Let me be your love doctor for today.

Have you guys ever wonder why relationships can't last?

Firstly, you must be aware that each and everyone of you must be different.
Men & women are at odds with each other.
We usually become angry or frustrated with the opposite sex
because we have forgotten this important truth.
We expect the opposite sex to be more like ourselves.
We desire them to " want what we want " & " feel the way we feel ".
We mistakenly assume that if our partners love us, they will react & behave in
certain ways the ways we react & behave when we love someone.

Falling in love is always magical, It feels eternal , as if love will last forever.

Guys will only treat girls good&pamper them at the start of a relationship.
After a few months, problems creep in. The resentments build,
communication breaks down , mistrust increases.
Rejections and repression result. The magic of love is lost.

We ask ourselves ;
How does it happen ?!?!?!
Why does it happen to us ?!?!?!


Love eventually dies. It happens to everyone.
Each year, millions of couples join together in love & then painfully separate
because they have lost that loving & special feeling.
The love is gone but memories stays.
When men & women are able to respect and accept their differences,
then love has a chance to blossom.
Love is magical, and it can last, if we remember our differences.


I'm contented because i still have my hubby - ONG TAI JUN.
I love him, he love me.
We are happy family.


Reply to only some tags;

Hello;): Hi. Im a daily reader of your blog and i think your'e really very friendly and nice.
also , i think you are a cool person yeh, cuzzzz, you're like so young and taking model shoots.

You are so talented! Good luck!:D
To Hello;); Hey my daily reader(: Thanks for reading my blog & giving such great
compliments. Good luck to everything you do too (:

ur bloggie fan'Lr: ie think you doenst look good in blusher): & no offernce. just hope you become pretty luhs. ur frindge(sp) cut shorter wil look nice. i think try bangs ba! tc
To ur bloggie fan'Lr: Maybe different people have differents views yeah?!
Yes , I'm thinking of cutting bangs , changing to my previous hair style, but not so soon.

Brenda: Do you pierce like the people in yellow? :S
To Brenda: Oh dear, I don't pierce at Yellow so i don't know what's their procedure.
And if you want lip piercing, yes, you have to come to my convenience(:

Deb - pasrby: Hello there , which is more painful? (x tongue or lip ? im considering
weather i shld pierce my lip or not. (x

To Deb - pasrby: Frankly speaking, i think lip will be much painful. Because i'm using
a different type of need to pierce the tongue & it will only be painful when the needle
pierced through it & might feel kinda uncomfortable when eating, but eventually,
you will get use to it . Email me at isabella240891@gmail.com , if you wanna pierce.

JUSTINA: Hi again, where can pierce naval then ? Charging at ? I want pierce again...
But y0u pierce is it pain ?

To JUSTINA: Since you said you wanna pierce again, means you should know where
can pierce naval . And I'm not piercing naval for people , because its kinda risky.
It might even affect your baby if you pierce wrong or something.

passerby-123456789: mind if you upload your sec1 hairstyle ?
To passerby-123456789: I'm still searching for my sec one hairstyle pictures,
Once i found it, i will post it up alright ?!

Anon: Those who hate ppl who are skinny and fat they can go die loh. skinny cant fat oso cnt.then live for what? average is nicer? thn liketht the 1/4 of sporeans left loh. bcus
3/4 of then are either too fat or skinny, already go die liao.

To Anon: Ohmy, Don't get so angry over those type of people.
They just love to criticize others, just let them be. There's retribution, my dear(:

XY :D: AHH, your photoshoots are really nice.So you are planning to take modelling
as a career route? Takecare now, prettay.

To XY :D: Thanks dear. Not really though , i will take one step at a time (:

mantou: u r so beautiful, i am a girl, so don tink wo zai pai ma pi
To Mantou: Thanks (: =.=

--: Ohyes, you shouldnt take pictures so closed up, making you look really scary.
Take a step back and you'll look g8! Rock on, yeah? Prettaye!

T0 --: Oh really? Oh my, i didn't know. So did my pictures scare you? Haha, thanks.

Passerby: how much,your photoshot??
To Passerby: You mean about my friend planning the group photoshoot or my photoshoot?

(:: You can try'pai du mei yan bao' detox supplyment.Can get@guardian for 75$,60 pills.
Helps to detox your body,cause your body has a lot of toxin hence,cant absorb nutrients.

Thats why you eat also never
(:: Fat!Haha.After you finish detox,you can gain weight.
Cause this supplement helps people to gain weight /slim down for obese people(:

You can try.No side effects,in fact give you clear skin.Hope it helps.

To (:: Thanks so much dear. But I've checked with those guardian people,
they said detox is for slimming down. Haha . I'm going to the weight gaining soon.

passby: how much is ur photo shooting? how much uu get tu pay?
To passby: I didn't pay any amount for the photoshoots, infact the photographers paid me.

anon: hahaha!she's like so proud of herself can?when she so much more worser then you! i saw a group photo which i saw her gross face! Take much much much nicer one then her
and make her feel that ur photo are better then her! GAMBATEH! hahaha!

To anon: So bad of you to say like this. I feel that her pictures are not bad(:
Are you her friend or ???

passer-: hello, i cant gain weight in the past too. Lol. Try eating your food with mayo!
It helped me gain a little weight, though it sounds weird! XD
To Passer-: It's really damn weird but i love Mayo. Haha !! Thanks so much dear.

♥ Yixin: View & tagged , you're friendly
To ♥ Yixin: Thanks so much dear(:

smiles(:: I don't think you need to waste your time entertaining those spammers yup. Ignorance is Bliss . [;
To smile(:: Agreed with you man !!!

Taggie: hey babe, u can eat faster to gain weight.i eat real slow,tats why im so skinny:(fast eaters grow fat fast u leh anw,do update often!i love reading ur posts!Ur life's so interesting=)
To taggie: Yes, i know that eating fast will help to gain weight. But what if i choke, how?!?!
Haha . For girls who wanna be slim, must chew food into very tiny pieces. Haha.
I will update often dear. Be patient alright ?!?! Thanks so much(:

--: I think she should eat more and gain some weight. In a way, she will look like alot better?
and i think she shouldnt wear the thick belts because she's really skinny.
anw, nice photos you've got.
To--: Yes, I know i should put on more weight, but I'm trying real hard.
I wear belt because the top is kinda big & it will be nicer if i wear belts. Thank(:

sheryl: hi! been reading ur blog for awhile. turns out ur a friend of my friend. ur so pretty.
lurve ur eyes and ur smile. can i ask you a question? where did you get all this photoshoots from? thanks.
To sheryl: Thanks love. Who's your friend ?! Is either people hire me for photoshoots
or photographers approached me (:

isabella fan: dont be lame-PASSERBY?! so childish can.. so lame luhs. -.- i see your tag, i wanna laugh at you bodoh!
To isabella fan : Don't care about those passerby . Just let them be, my dear(:

PASSERBY: paiisehh larrr hor ! i saw her at bugis before . she is lyk a living skeleton.yucks ! den her stead is likkee a FAT PIGG . & im wayy more prettier than HER , plz ?! omgggg ..
how u noe ii not in model line?! plzz laaaa.

To PASSERBY: After reading your tag, I'm having a bad headache, because you are typing
in a very twit mannerrrrrrrr. Model line ?!?! Haha, did you mean modelling industry?!
So this is how a "PROFESSIONAL" model typed ?!?! In a fcuking twiittt wayyyy ?!?!
Please brush up on your english first before whining (: Yes, I'm skinny, BUT SO ?!?!

Sherri: I saw you in tamp on friday . you're really pretty . ;D
To Sherri: Why didn't you said hi to me?! Next time say okay ?!

Apple: Hello! =) Those spammers are SO jealous of you Haha ! They're been childish and lame>< class="pn_std">:D: nice photos
To :D: Thanks Dear.

(: How much are you doing lip pirecing for?
To (:: 15 bucks dear. Email me alright ?!

lihui: hellos isabella,just leaving a tag,you look pretty if you simle but not showing you
teeth will make you look sweet [:

To lihui: Thanks sweet(:



I love Ong Tai Jun

Wednesday, April 16, 2008