<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d34325072\x26blogName\x3dLOVE+STORIES\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dTAN\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://crownaddicted.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://crownaddicted.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-3435659843375826811', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


TAKE NOTE♥


Hate me? You can jolly well fuck off.

I dont need any unexpected guests here.

So what if there's any vulgarities written here?
Does it concern you?

Don't judge me, I'm not the girl you think i am.

Have your own originality,
dont copy anything from my blog.

I will appreciate if you tag before you leave.

100 % POISONWAWA COPYRIGHT

POISONWAWA♥


Anything wrong with my big name?
I'm a peranakan child,
malay is my 3rd lauguage.

If you think you know me well,
read my blog & think several times.
I'm turning 18 on 24 August.

I'm not so much of a girl who looks at
the dollar sign, but more for a guy
with a good heart.
No one can judge my life.

Everthing has a limit to it,
If you step onto my tail,
i will give you hell & i mean it.

I'm attached to OTJ

Last but not least,
I'm not the bitch that you want to mess with.

COUPLES♥




I'm attached to OTJ
I'm going to marry him in the future
I love no one,except him
He belongs to me
If you dare,you snatch him
& i will take the parang & chase you around.
you think I'm joking ?
Try it then
Blissfully engaged on 01-05-06


MY WISH LIST♥


LATEST UPDATES
1 year with hubby
2 years with hubby
3 years with hubby
big Guess bag
Corsets / ripped shorts
Get into a Dance Company
Navel Piercings
Repierce Tongue
Smiley piercing
Septum piercing
Eyebrow piercing
Gucci Lanyard
Gain 10kg more
BEBE jacket
Chanel Foundation
Car license next year
New engagement ring with hubby
STUDY HARD ,GO UP TO SEC 4
Get married to OTJ
Pass my O's & get into polytechnic
Event management courses / diploma
Waiting for the time to
tattoo my whole back



MY PRECIOUS♥


POISONWAWA H
DIVINO AROMA
HOCAS JOY
CUTE-TASY
CUTE-TASY
TH-VOGUE
just shop here
Amanda
Amanda
Audrey
Amanda
Ai Ting
Angela
Anna
Ally
Alison
Ashley
Agatha
Ah Yong
Aimei
Angel
Ah ger
Beverly
BaoBao
Benji Son
Baby Steph
Boyster
Cassandra
Chanel
Cloudie
Cherie
Cherrie
Chian
Cake
Ching Na
Charlotte
Carol
Caizhuang
Chantel
Caiwei
Denyse
DingDang
Dorcas
Esther
Enny
Eleanor
Emilia
Eunice Dear
Elisa
Felicia
Fergus
Fergus & Xiaoling
Geri
Grace
Huihui
HongLing
Huihui
Hweeling
Huay Ching
Isabel
Iris
Jazmyn
Joanna
Jness
Jodie 418
Joel
Jacelyn
Joyce
Jasmine
Jiahui
Jiaxin
Joenna
Jovel
Justine
Kewei
Kerou
Kelly
Katherine
Kaven
KittyCat
Lirong
Laiman
Linlin
Liling
Lin Lin
Liting Mother
Lian Lian
Liyun
Ling
Lyn
Min Min
Meihua
Marilyn
Miko
Michi
Mei Xue
Mabel
Mingting
Mayling
Nana
Nana
Peixuan
Peiling
Pawena
Pinky
Pingping
Qiqi
Queeny
Renee
Raymond
Reiee
Rose
Rena
Ruting
Rebecca Peipei
Rebecca
Rebecca
Regina
Sofia
Shine
Sri
Sharon
SianQin
Shumei
Sandra
Sze Kai
Shevone
Shirlene
Sinyi
SuatYen
Sharon
Siman
Shili
Shu Xian
Szekuan
Sylvia
Shauna
Sheryl
Stephanie
TingTing
Tien Tien
Trixilea
Twinnie
Uranial
Veron
Vanessa
Winnie
Weiting
WanWen
Wiwi
Wendi
Xiao Bai
Xuan Boiboi
XiaoKi
XiaoJia
XiaoTears
XiaoFire
Xiao Blacky
XiaoTears
XiaoPearl
Xiaobelle
XiaoJess
XiaoCoral
Xiaolinq
YiLing
Yi ting
Yuanyin Kuku
Yumiko
Yinghui
Yingying
Yingying 418
Yanyan
Yueyin
Yen Fang
Zhen Hui
Zoey

STRICTLY NO ADVERTISEMENT

I've replaced my CBOX tagboard with Haloscan.
I will be using haloscan from now on, so do
give all comments/critics here.
Please don't ask me about my blog songs,
i won't reply. thanks.

Lastly, know your limits

If you want to comment,
do click the word " COMMENTS "
at the bottom.


|

ONLY FOR ADVERTISEMENT PURPOSES



Love you,OngTaijun

Memories


September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009


Sunday, July 22, 2007


Celebrated Eunice's birthday at Marina .
I arrived at City Hall around 1 plus and met Eunice, Mayling, Elisa , Chu ling.
We waited for Mr Kid they all for so bloody long. Waste our time for at least 2 hours.
So when they arrive, we headed off to Marina Square.
Mr Kid was forever so Guai Lan to me ; i hate him to the maximum.
So waited for winnie and Lene at the cinema there, cut cake then they headed off to Marina South for their steam boat. I didnt went as i was meeting Hubby at ParkWay.
So took a train and bus to Park way. At the Bustop i saw Meow,
but didnt shout her name as i was getting up the bus. HOHOHO ;
Then went to find Hubby at Park way ; he was playing pool with his friends .
Hubby wore Blue today ; the same colour top as me . HOHOHO ! sweet ;
Sat down , smoked outside then went to Tampines mall to watch movie.
At Tampines mall, i saw Winnie and Lene again ; hahaha ! Winnie asked me go metro sales.
But cant lah, cos want watch movie with hubby mah . I brought my contact lens already.
In the end , never watch movie ; went White Sand ate Macdonald .



Enjoy the photos ;
HAPPY BIRTHDAY EUNICE DEAR








































Baby ; will you be mine forever ?



I love Ong Tai Jun

Sunday, July 22, 2007




Friday, July 20, 2007


Taken from classroom ; this is how we are seated duing absembly.
My class doing group work today.

This is my group ; consist of Mabel, Sri, Nabila , Wei xin and me :)


I'm feeling damn sick the whole day ; it was horrible .
Normally, i will go out on friday ; but today i didnt .
And if i'm feeling better tommorrow , then i will celebrate Eunice birthday.

Today is 20-07-2007 *20072007*

I love you ; i swear i do ;




I love Ong Tai Jun

Friday, July 20, 2007







Video took from www.xiaxue.blogspot.com/

Well, i just read Xia Xue's blog ; & i was laughing like hell when i saw Steven Lim's video. Xia Xue name him as Top 7 Digusting Blogger's Blog ; & she even claims that his eyes , was digusting. Well, i had no comments at all , but felt that Xia Xue is too overboard. & she even talks about Ice Angel , Celest Chen , Lao Zhar Bo & others. But whatever it is, its her blog ; & she's able to tag whatever she wants. Lao Zhar Bo blog is fucking cool la, & she seems happy in all her post. & LZB claims that she's just an old lady, why must Xia Xue do this to her ? I just sms Steven Lim & tell him not to get affected by Xia Xue's comments.

Enjoy Steven Lim's video :)

Lao Zhar Bo blog ; http://laozhabor.blogspot.com/




I love Ong Tai Jun

Friday, July 20, 2007




Wednesday, July 18, 2007



yoyoyoyo man !! I'm back to update again ; HOHOHO :D
nowadays i'm having stomachaches for no reason . The feeling sucks .
well, i have tons and tons of homework needed to be pass up. but i'm too lazy .
my common test is coming soon , is like only 2 weeks more to revise. Argggghh !
I seriously need to buck up and mug harder, i swear i'm not going to retain anymore.
Once is enough ! You guys know something ?? HOHOHO ; I'm in Turf club .
You know why and you want to know why ?? Its because I'm too fat, HAHAHA ;
No lah, no lah. Is because i'm too skinny !! You guys believe it ? Of cos not.
The main reason is because i dont have a CCA currently and i dont wish to have one.
And I'm Mr Cheong's Favourite girl ; HOHOHO :D But i always didnt bring textbook.
I wanna get new contact lens soon , i have used my contact lens for more than 5 months.
Omg !! My eyes are gonna be blind soon. * Touch wood * -laughs .
I wanna go to Jurong East Swimming Complex soon soon soon ; YEAH =x
Alright ; I'm gonna stop here as there are not many things to update recently.
Goodnight babes and hunks . HOHOHO :D

Kaven Tan ; where the hell are you , we are all worried for you .
Please contact us soon :D


I swear you are my only love ;



I love Ong Tai Jun

Wednesday, July 18, 2007




Saturday, July 14, 2007


Before going to wild wild wet


Its 10.32 am now , i'm going Wild Wild Wet later. WOO HOO !
Maybe i will come back to update or maybe not. HOHOHO.

I seriously had fun today ;

I miss Ong Tai jun ; my baby.



I love Ong Tai Jun

Saturday, July 14, 2007






















At Aloy's chalet


Those red marks on my neck







Was supposed to blog yesterday , Friday the 13, but i was fucking tired. .
So yup, yesterday was Friday the 13. & Its was a bad luck day .
Let me tell you guys what happen. Sit back and relax. HOHOHO.
Hubby's friend fetch me from my house to White Sands to meet Amanda they all.
Took photo with Kaven they all, & you know what ? After the photo was taken,
there's red & yellow marks all over my neck. & it was fucking scary okay.
At first, i thought it was the camera effect or something like that. But if it is,
why only I'm the one who got red marks, why not Kaven ? Maybe i'm thinking too much.
Left to orchard, Wei Ming & Yong zhi came. We went heeren to get something first,
but could not find anything, met Eunice Darling too. When we were walking to the Mrt train,
i saw a shop selling so many Zippo lighter & they have alot of cute cute style. So i brought
1 for Hubby. That lighter even have a nail filing & a knife and it could also hang on the key.
Then took a train to Simei, as Weiming dropped his contact lens,
and he need to take a new one .
At Simei, we cabbed down to Loyang Rise
to fetch someone, then off to
Aloy's chalet at Changi.
There wasnt alot of people there, as it was only around 6 plus 7.
Hubby called me, asked whether want to meet him, then i said okay.

So i took a bus to Tanah Merah to meet him first. And while on the bus,
Amanda sms me telling me to delete the photos that got red marks on my neck.
Its better to be safe than sorry. Maybe its really bad luck or are we too sensitive ?
I really dont know, i showed Hubby the picture , and he say nothing de lah.
HOHOHO ! Then Hubby & i slacked at white sands & i gave him the lighter .
HAHAHA ! Then he said why spend so much money for what & he say Thank you to me.
Arrgggggggghhhhhhhhhs ! So i went back home & Hubby met his friend.


Baby, you know how much i love you.



I love Ong Tai Jun

Saturday, July 14, 2007